Home > About > Our Team

Our Team

Admin

Yvonne Kraus - Executive Director

Yvonne Kraus

Executive Director

Mike Westra

Mike Westra

Trails Director

Shawna Sherman

Bill Kinzel

Finance Director

Tara Moser

Tara Moser

Sr. Operations Director

Patrick Walker

Patrick Walker

Sr. Marketing Manager

Kristen McCune

Kristen McCune

Education Program Manager

emba_logo_bluegrnvert.png

David Fleischhauer

Project Manager

img-placeholder-bio.jpg

Cody Olsen

Trail Maintenance & Volunteer Manager

img-placeholder-bio.jpg

Alex Brieger

IT Assistant

Trail Crew (Staff)

emba_logo_bluegrnvert.png

Al Murphy

Trail Builder II - Central

emba_logo_bluegrnvert.png

Arie Van Ooyen

Trail Builder III

emba_logo_bluegrnvert.png

Austin Kautzman

Trail Builder I

emba_logo_bluegrnvert.png

Blake Joseph

Builder II - Darrington

img-placeholder-bio.jpg

Brandon Elizaga

Crew Chief

img-placeholder-bio.jpg

Brian Tustison

Crew Leader, Swan Creek

Bryan Connolly

Bryan Connolly

Crew Chief, Tiger Mountain

emba_logo_bluegrnvert.png

Hugh Clarke

Trail Builder I

emba_logo_bluegrnvert.png

Ian Robinson

Trail Builder II - Darrington

emba_logo_bluegrnvert.png

Jeremy Bushnell

Trail Builder II

img-placeholder-bio.jpg

Mark Lovejoy

Project Manager, Darrington MTB Project

emba_logo_bluegrnvert.png

Matt Blossom

Trail Builder II - Westsound

emba_logo_bluegrnvert.png

Nicholas Baker

Trail Builder II - Darrington

emba_logo_bluegrnvert.png

Paul Martin

Trail Builder II

img-placeholder-bio.jpg

Sean Camfield

Trailbuilder II, Raging River

emba_logo_bluegrnvert.png

Sean Sweeney

Trail Maintenance Crew Leader

Shawn Lorenz

Shawn Lorenz

Crew Chief, Olallie State Park & North Bend Pump Track

Travis

Travis Hornby

Project Manager - Number 2 Canyon

Trail Crew (Seasonal)

emba_logo_bluegrnvert.png

David Mabee

Builder II (seasonal) - Wenatchee

James Munly

James Munly

Crew Leader - Leavenworth - Central Chapter

emba_logo_bluegrnvert.png

Michael Mclane

Trail Maintenance Crew Leader (seasonal) - Central

emba_logo_bluegrnvert.png

Remy Aucoin

Trail Builder III

emba_logo_bluegrnvert.png

Tim Ganyard

Builder II (seasonal)

Tony Hickock

Tony Hickok

Board Member (President: Evergreen Central)

Education Staff

images/dei/eliza-hersh.jpeg

Eliza Hersh

East Chapter Education Lead

emba_logo_bluegrnvert.png

Jacob Cooper

CTS Chapter Dirt Camp Coordinator

emba_logo_bluegrnvert.png

Kate Bonnett

Central Chapter Education Lead

emba_logo_bluegrnvert.png

Nick Blossom

Westsound Chapter Dirt Camp Coordinator